April 16, 2011

NEW BLOG!

Okay soooo keeping up with multiple blogs is a pain in the patootie. So I created a brand new one...which I will try to keep up on a regular basis. New life, new beginnings, NEW BLOG!

Seriously...no more multiple blogs. Scouts honor. This one is the FINAL one for realzzz....

Heyy Wonderful <3

CLICK IT!

xoxo,
Jesse

February 03, 2011

Brothers!!

After work yesterday, I met up with my two brothers from other Mothers - Ryan (Ra) and Kasey (Krod). It was so awesome to finally catch up. It was long overdue. I missed hanging out and just chatting up a storm (especially when they have alcohol in their system LOL).

On a side note - a gummy bear shot is candy in a shot glass. I must say it was pretty yummo.

I cannot wait for my love to meet them. Ra and Krod are a part of my family. My bros. LOL.

Oh the things we talk about...hmmm was very interesting.

I knew I was going to be grilled about Joshy. Thank you Krod. Hahaha.

When it comes my Joshy, the love of my life, there is nothing but AMAZING things. He is good man, beautiful on the inside and out. I love him with all my heart.

Last night was much needed. I love how we can just pick up where we left off. No awkward moment at all. I love those guys. Truly my brothers.


xoxo

February 01, 2011

GASP!

As I was driving to work this morning I was not really thinking about anything. My drive started off as one of those drives where you end up at your destination and you wonder “how the hekk did I get here so fast?”

Well half way through my 20-30 minute drive to the office my imagination started kicking in. I started having ideas for a new story.

One fun fact about me - I love to write. I have been writing in journals/dairies for as long as I can remember. I have tons of journals. Some completely filled with my words, some not. I love to write poetry, short stories…I just love to write. It is a part of me. I am not a great writer, that I know. LOL. My stuff is mediocre compared to others. But that doesn’t stop me from doing what I love.

Anyhoooo…where was I? Oh…

I am not going to say what I am to write because it is a work in progress as of NOW. Hahaha. As soon as I got to work I busted out with my journal and started writing down everything I have in my head. I hope to turn it into my first book. I cannot wait to get home, grab my MBP and start typing away…


xoxo,
Jesse

January 30, 2011

Sunday.

My love just called me. I am so happy. I needed to hear his voice. Earlier I was feeling down because I haven't heard from him in a few days. I really, really miss him. I try not to sound like a total cheeseball, but I cannot help it. LOL.

My heart is missing it's other half.

It was just so amazing to talk to him. I love him soooo much. It has been hard since he left. But...him coming home and being reunited is what keeps me going. We are both hanging in there.

I know he gets super busy and the whole time difference makes it difficult to contact anyone...I understand completely. I am not going to lie and say I am okay all the time. I understand, I really do...but sometimes I get sad when I don't hear from him. I worry and I miss him greatly.

He said that one of the reasons he loves me is that I have patience. I am waiting for him...being with him again will be absolutely amazing. It is hard though, I have my boohoo moments. Once we make it through this deployment we can make it through anything.

I am blessed to have him in my life.

I love Joshua M. Miller


xoxo

January 29, 2011

Song Lyrics: I Finally Found Someone

Sung by: Barbara Streisand & Bryan Adams


I finally found someone
That knocks me off my feet
I finally found the one
That makes me feel complete
It started over coffee
We started out as friends
It's funny how from simple things
The best things begin

This time is different
And it's all because of you
It's better than it's ever been
'Cause we can talk it through
My favorite line was
"Can I call you sometime"
It's all you had to say
To take my breath away

This is it, oh I finally found someone
Someone to share my life
I finally found the one
To be with every night
'Cause whatever I do
It's just got to be you
My life has just begun
I finally found someone

Did I keep you waiting? I didn't mind
I apologize, baby that's fine
I would wait forever just to know you were mine

You know I love your hair
Are you sure it looks right?
I love what you wear
Isn't it too tight?
You're exceptional
I can't wait for the rest of my life

This is it, oh I finally found someone
Someone to share my life
I finally found the one
To be with every night
'Cause whatever I do
It's just got to be you
My life has just begun
I finally found someone
And whatever I do
It's just got to be you
My life has just begun
I finally found someone

--------------------

I finally found the love of my life - JMM



xoxo,
Jesse

January 28, 2011

=)

Ikea was a bust. Too expensive for a temporary bed.

----------

My love will be home soon. I cannot wait. I miss him so much. Sometimes when I'm just in my room chillin' like a villain..all of a sudden I just become super sad. Half of my heart is away at sea. I love him so much.

He is always on my mind and in my heart.

xoxo,
Jesse

January 27, 2011

Break time.

I have been neglecting this blog...and I said to myself that I would keep it updated.

I need to spruce this blog up this weekend after I take my Spanish final.

I totally failed on finishing the 30 day challenge. Hahaha. Oh well.

I will actually blog this weekend. Scouts honor.

xoxo